Classes for July
Thursday July 1st at 2.00pm (Confirmed) Beginners/Maids Class

First Beginners/Maids Class

1) Chicken/Pork Chops

2) Spicy Chicken fried in Chilli and Tow Cheo

3) Vermicelli in Claypot with Prawns

4) Fried Tow Gey with tau Kua

5) Pork Ribs Winter Melon Soup

Saturday 3rd at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Poh Piah

2) Pie Ti

3) Babi Pongteh

4) Onde Onde

Tuesday 6th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Crispy Roast Pork

2) Chicken satay

3) Spinach in trio of eggs

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Thursday 8th at 2.00pm (Confirmed) Second Beginners/Maids Class

Second Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Char Sui Pork with Wanton Noodles

2) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

3) Green Vegetable fried with Garlic

4) Chicken Hunan Ham Soup

Saturday 10th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Prawn in salted Egg Yolk

2) Sembawang white Bee Hoon

3) Ayam/Spare Ribs Bauhkeluak

4) Muah Chee

Tuesday 13th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Nonya Laksa

2) Kong Bak Pau

3)Onde Onde

4) Kerabu 4-angled bean

Thursday 15th at 2.00pm (Confirmed) 5th Beginners/Maids Class

Fifth Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Chicken Rice

2) Assam Fish Curry

3) Chap Chye

4) Chicken/Vegetable Soup

Saturday 17th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Nonya Laksa

2) Kiam Chye Duck Soup

3) Salmon Fried Rice

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Monday 19th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Mee Siam

2) Teochew Braised Duck

3) Crispy Penang-style Pork

Wednesday 21st at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Penang Laksa

2) Stuffed Tau Pok

3) Ayam/Spare Ribs Buahkeluak

Thursday 22nd at 2.00pm (Confirmed) 3rd Beginners/Maids Class

Third Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Nonya Curry Chicken

2) Sweet n Sour Pork

3) Brinjal in Sambal

4) Meat Ball Vermicelli Soup

Saturday 24th at 10.30am (Confirmed)

1) HongKong Rose Flavored Chicken

2) Ngoh Hiang

3) Sambal Kangkong

4) Kerabu Prawns/chicken

Monday 26th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Yam Cake

2) Penang Prawn Mee Soup

3) Boxing Chicken

4) Sago Gula Melaka

Wednesday 28th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Ayam/Spare Ribs Buahkeluak

2) Fried Hokkien Mee

3) Beef Rendang

4) Pineapple Kearbu

Thursday 29th at 2.00pm (Confirmed) 4th Beginners/Maids Class

Fourth Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Beef Rendang

2) Sambal Kangkong

3) Different Kinds of Egg Omellette

4) Ngoh Hiang

Saturday 31st at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Crispy Roast Pork

2) Kong Bak Pau

3) Kiam Chye Duck Soup

4) Onde Onde

Class for more classes for January 2021
Class for more classes for February
Class for more classes for March
Class for more classes for April
Class for more classes for May
Class for more classes for June
Class for more classes for August
Class for more classes for September