Classes for June
Wednesday 2nd at 10.30am Second Beginners/Maids Class (Confirmed)

Second Beginners/Maids Class

1) Char Sui with Wanton Noodles

2) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

3) Baby Romaine/Spinach in Garlic

4) Chicken/Hunan Ham Winter Cabbage Soup

Friday 4th at 10.30am - Children's Class (Confirmed)

Children's Class

1) Hands-on Chicken Satay with Sauce

2) Chawamushi

3) Salmon Fried Rice

Monday 7th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Poh Piah

2) Kwey Pie Ti

3) Penang Laksa

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Wednesday 9th at 10.30am Third Beginners/Maids Class (Confirmed)

1) Nonya Curry Chicken

2)Sweet n Sour Pork

3) Sambal Brinjal

4) Meat Ball Vermecelli Soup

Thursday 10th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Chicken Satay

2) Mee Siam

3) Kong Bak Pau

4) Onde Onde

Saturday 12th at 10.30am or 2.00pm Children's Class

Children's Class

1) Hands-On Pasta making and Cooking Seafood Pasta

2) Pineapple Tarts

3) Pandan Chiffon

Monday 14th at 2.30pm Children's Class (Confirmed)

Children's Class

1) hands-On Pasta Making and cooking of Seafood Pasta

2) Onde Onde

3) Mua Chee

Wednesday 16th at 10.30am Fourth Beginners/Maids Class (Confirmed)

Fourth Beginners/Maids Class

1) Beef Rendang

2) Sambal Kangkong

3) Ngoh Hiang

4) Different Kinds of Egg Omelette

Thursday 17th at 10.30am or 2.00pm Children's class

1) Hands-on Making of Pasta and cooking with Seafood

2) Hands-on making of Pineapple Tarts

3) Orange Chiffon

Friday 18th at 10.30am or 2.00pm First Beginners/Maids Class

First Beginners/Maids Class

1) Chicken/Pork Chop

2) Spicy Chicken with Tow Cheo

3) Vermicelli in Claypot with Prawns or Crab

4) Tow Gey fried with Tow Kua

5) Pork Ribs/Winter Melon Soup 

Saturday 19th at 10.30am or 2.00pm Children's Class

Childrens Class

1) Hands-on Pasta making and Cooking with Seafood

2) Hands-on Onde Onde

3) Burnt Cheesecake

Monday 21st at 2.30pm Children's Class (Confirmed)

Children's Class

1) Char Siew with Wanton Noodles

2) Chiffon Cake

3) Pineapple Tarts

Tuesday 23rd at 10.30am -Fifth Beginners/Maids Class (Confirmed)

Fifth Beginners/Maids Class

1) Chicken Rice

2) Assam Fish Curry

3) Chap Chye

4) Chicken/Vegetable Soup

Thursday 24th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Crispy Roast Pork

2) Ayam/Pork Ribs Buahkeluak

3) Salmon Fried Rice

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Monday 28th at 10.30am or 2.00pm Children's Class

Children's Class

1) Burnt Cheesecake

2) Chicken satay

3) Onde Onde

Wednesday 30th at 10.30am or 2.00pm or 7.00pm

1) Kong bak pau

2) Prawns in salted Egg Yolk

3) Kiam Chye Duck Soup

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Class for more classes for January 2021
Class for more classes for February
Class for more classes for March
Class for more classes for April
Class for more classes for May
Class for more classes for July
Class for more classes for August
Class for more classes for September