Classes for January 2021
Saturday 2nd at 10.30am (Confirmed) Second Beginners/Maids Class

Second Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Char Sui (BBQ Pork) with wanton Noodles

2) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean Sauce

3) Chicken/Smoked Ham Soup

4) Green Vegetable in garlic

Monday 2nd at 2.00pm (Confirmed) Special Dessert Class

Special Dessert Class

 

1) Onde Onde

2) Sago Gula Melaka

3) Kwey Salat

4) Kwey Dadar

Monday 4th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

1) Ayam/Spare Ribs Buahkeluak

2) Nonya Laksa

3) Sambal Kangkaong

4) Onde Onde

Wednesday 6th at 2.00pm

1) Kong Bak Pau

2) Chicken Rendang

3) Assam Fish Curry

4) Kwey Kosui

Friday 8th at 2.00pm First Beginners/Maids Class (Confirmed)

First Beginners/Maids Class

1) Chicken/Pork Chop

2) Spicy Chicken fried with Tow Cheo

3) Fried Tow Gey with Tau Kua

4) Claypot Prawns with Vermicilli

5) Pork Ribs Soup with Winter Melon

Saturday 9th at 10.30am (Confirmed) Third Beginners/Maids Class

Third Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Nonya Curry Chicken

2) Sweet n Sour Pork

3) Sambal Brinjal

4) Meat Ball Vermicilli Soup

Saturday 9th at 2.00pm (Confirmed) Special Dessert Class

Special Dessert Class

 

1) Onde Onde

2) Sao/Gula Melaka

3) Kwey Salat

4) Kwey Dadar

Tuesday 12th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

1) Teochew Braised Duck

2) Mee Siam

3) Kiam Chye Duck Soup

4) Pineapple Kerabu

Thursday 14th at 11.15am (Confirmed)

1) Crispy Roast Pork

2) Nonya Laksa

3) Babi Pongteh

4) Sambal Kangkong

Friday 15th at 2.00pm Second Beginners/Maids Class (Confirmed)

Second Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Char Sui(BBQ Pork) with Wanton Noodles

2) Pomfret Fish in Black Bean sauce

3) Chicken/Hunan Ham Soup

4) Green Veg with garlic

Saturday 16th at 10.30am (Confirmed) Fourth Beginners/Maids Class

Fourth Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Beef Rendang

2) Sambal Kangkong

3) Ngoh Hiang

4) Different Kinds of Egg Omelette

Tuesday 19th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

1) Chicken Rendang

2) Kong Bak Pau

3) Soo Chye

4) Mua Chee

Wednesday 20th at 2.00pm (Confirmed)

1) Penang Prawn Mee Soup

2) Crispy Tow Joo Flavoured Chicken

3) Chap Chye

4) Kiam Chye Duck Soup

Friday 22nd at 2.00pm Third Beginners/Maids Class (Confirmed)

Third Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Nonya Curry Chicken

2) Sweet n Sour Pork

3) Sambal Brinjal

4) Meat Ball Vermicelli Soup

Saturday 23rd at 10.30am (Confirmed) Fifth Beginners/Maids Class

Fifth Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Chicken Rice

2) Assam Fish Curry

3) Chap Chye

4) Chicken/Vegetable Soup

Monday 25th at 10.30am (Confirmed Private Class cum Lunch)

1) Chilli Crab

2) Ayam/Spare Ribs Buahkeluak

3) Nonya Laksa

4) Onde Onde

Wednesday 27th at 10.30am or 2.00pm

1) Nasi Ulam

2) Sambal Prawns

3) Sayur Lodeh

4) Sago/Gula Melaka

Friday 29th at 2.00pm Fourth Beginners/Maids Class (Confirmed)

Fourth Beginners/Maids Class

 

1) Beef Rendang

2) Sambal Kangkong

3) Ngoh Hiang

4) Different Kinds of Egg Omelette

Class for more classes for February
Class for more classes for March
Class for more classes for April
Class for more classes for May
Class for more classes for June
Class for more classes for July
Class for more classes for August
Class for more classes for September
Class for more classes for November